top of page
Site Bar.png
STUDENT LEADERS
2024 MSK LEADERSHIP

Drum Majors

Haley Rogers

Music Education & Flute Performance / Somerville, NJ

Brittany Duarte

Music Education / Edison, NJ

Sophia Lange

Clarinet Performance & Music Education / Hillsdale, NJ

Ashley Haines

Sociology / Edison, NJ

Ethan Del Valle

Music Education / Bergenfield, NJ

 

Field Major
Paige DeGiovanni

Landscape Architecture / Sparta, NJ

 

Piccolo

Emma Rentzel - Co-Section Leader

Music Education / Pitman, NJ

Andrea Guillen-Padilla - Co-Section Leader

English / Old Bridge, NJ

Vinithra Kathirvel - Co-Drill Advisor

Cell Biology and Neuroscience / Piscataway, NJ

Nora Abdelaziz - Co-Drill Advisor

Applied Sciences Engineering & Packaging Engineering / Ocean Township, NJ

 

Clarinet

Casey Russo - Co-Section Leader

Psychology & Human Resource Managment / Howell, NJ

Simon Kowerski - Co-Section Leader

Music & Computer Science / Freehold, NJ

Carlee Fisco - Co-Drill Advisor

Psychology / Mansfield, NJ

Ian Delapena - Co-Drill Advisor

Information Technology and Informatics / Jackson, NJ

Saxophone
Sully Tyson - Alto-Sax Section Leader

Saxophone Performance / Helmetta, NJ

Chris Castro - Tenor-Sax Section Leader

Undecided / Highland Park, NJ

Mirette William - Alto-Sax Drill Advisor​

Biological Sciences / East Brunswick, NJ

Caroline Cappabianca - Tenor-Sax Drill Advisor​

Psychology / Hillsborough, NJ

Trumpet

Ethan Zheng - Co-Section Leader

Supply Chain Management / Mickleton, NJ

Carlos Hernandez - Co-Section Leader

Jazz Studies & Music Education / Edison, NJ

Joe Buono - Co-Drill Advisor

Mechanical Engineering / Wall, NJ

Tori Stendardo - Co-Drill Advisor

Music Education / Toms River, NJ

Mellophone

Jon Krishnasamy - Co-Section Leader

Political Science / Jackson, NJ

Lindsay Correll - Co-Section Leader

Nursing / Marlton, NJ

Kai Cleary - Co-Drill Advisor

Music Education / Long Valley, NJ

Griffin Gaughan - Co-Drill Advisor

Material Science and Engineering / Mount Holly, NJ

Trombone

Martina Lavender - Co-Section Leader

Animal Science / Millington, NJ

Ian Phipps - Co-Section Leader

Mechanical Engineering / Herndon, VA

AJ Tsistinas - Drill Advisor

 Supply Chain Management / Monroe, NJ

Baritone

Jordan Lees - Co-Section Leader

Animal Science / Toms River, NJ

Daniel Dias - Co-Section Leader

History / Woodbridge, NJ

Tatiana Sarmiento - Drill Advisor

Public Policy & Criminal Justice / North Plainfield, NJ

 

Sousaphone

Matthew Wall - Section Leader

Music Performance / Mount Laurel, NJ

 

Drumline

Jacob Fickas - Co-Captain

Computer Science / Milford, NJ

Evan Gore - Co-Captain

Music Education / Neptune, NJ

Front Ensemble
Anthony Albano - Co-Section Leader

Political Science / Medford, NJ

Elizabeth Tota - Co-Section Leader

Accounting / Monroe, NJ

Color Guard Leadership Team

Sarah Cassidy

Undecided / Red Bank, NJ

Gabriel Montas

Biochemistry / Elizabeth, NJ

Nuriel Santo

Supply Chain Management / Elizabeth, NJ

Uniform Managers

Sophia Lange
Clarinet Performance & Music Education / Hillsdale, NJ

Mirette William

Biological Sciences / East Brunswick, NJ

Kristine Bragg

Instruction and Curriculum / Bellmawr, NJ

Joey Chavarria

Computer Science / Garfield, NJ

Music Librarians

Casey Russo

Psychology & Human Resource Managment / Howell, NJ

Evan Gore

Music Education / Neptune, NJ

Charlotte Crawford

Music Education / Bensalem, PA

Historian

Daniel Dias

History / Woodbridge, NJ

Recruitment Officers

Devin Davis

Journalism and Media Studies / Cliffwood, NJ

Kylie Venet

Biology / Allentown, NJ

 

Social Media Specialists

Taryn Faccenda

Computer Science / Hackettstown, NJ

Olivia Aiere

Undecided / Scotch Plains, NJ

Hannah Echols

Mechanical Engineering / Middletown, NJ

Webmasters

Doran Traineau

Computer Engineering / Bayonne, NJ

Kerp Chen

Information Technology and Informatics / Marlboro, NJ

bottom of page